Monroe County  »  14605  »  Portland Ave  »  351 Portland Ave

351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood South Marketview Heights
Parcel ID 106.420-1-14.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/26/2006
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,851

Lot & Building Information for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 12,659
Total sqft 24,144
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.14
Lot dimensions 253 ft X 230 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 253
Depth 230
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 8%

Other Property Data for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 has a total of 12,659 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605?

351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $362,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2006 $220,000

Title Documents for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2006 - D
01/31/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,851
Market value $362,200
Assessed value $362,200

Assessment History for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $362,200 $362,200 16.1547 $5,851 -35.07%
2024 $399,157 $331,300 27.2 $9,011 -10.85%
2023 $360,109 $331,300 30.51 $10,108 -9.33%
2022 $331,300 $331,300 33.65 $11,148 -0.21%
2021 $331,300 $331,300 33.72 $11,171 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 351 Portland Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
280 Merrimac St, Rochester
90 Lincoln St, Rochester 1,660 09/28/2020 $40,000
405-407 Portland Ave, Rochester
274 Merrimac St, Rochester 1,149 08/16/2010 $3,900
45 1/2 Hollister St, Rochester
33 Wadsworth St, Rochester 836 10/29/2018 $7,800
80 Lincoln St, Rochester 1,878
411 Portland Ave, Rochester 2,919 04/26/2021 $1
43 Hollister St, Rochester 1,114 01/06/2011 $1
401 Portland Ave, Rochester 11/03/2000 $10
32 Wadsworth St, Rochester 1,122 05/16/2024 $45,000