26 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
26 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Crombie Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14605 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | North Marketview Heights |
| Parcel ID | 106.440-4-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 01/17/2024 |
| Sale price | $45,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,134 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,078 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Crombie Street, Rochester
26 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,078 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $70,200, the tax amount paid for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 is $1,134.
When was 26 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 last sold and what was the last sale price?26 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was last sold in 01/17/2024 for $45,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2024 | $45,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,134 |
| Market value | $70,200 |
| Assessed value | $70,200 |
Assessment History for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,200 | $70,200 | 16.1547 | $1,134 | +19.12% |
| 2024 | $42,169 | $35,000 | 27.2 | $952 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $38,043 | $35,000 | 30.51 | $1,068 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $35,000 | $35,000 | 33.65 | $1,178 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $35,000 | $35,000 | 33.72 | $1,180 | -8.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Crombie Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 0.21 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.53 |
| School 53 Montessori Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 255 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL | NR | Charter | 5-8 | 370 | 0.81 |
| School Of The Arts | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 1,066 | 0.98 |