Monroe County  »  14605  »  Crombie St  »  62 Crombie St

62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Crombie Street, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Marketview Heights
Parcel ID 106.440-4-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester

Sale date 06/06/2016
Sale price $42,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $741

Lot & Building Information for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,463
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 110
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Crombie Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605?

62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,463 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,700, the tax amount paid for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 is $1,481.

When was 62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was last sold in 06/06/2016 for $42,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2016 $42,000
05/30/2001 $25,400
01/18/2001 $48,072
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2016 - D
06/06/2016 - R
Deed
05/30/2001 - D
05/31/2001 - R
Deed
01/18/2001 - D
01/22/2001 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,481
Current property tax $741
Market value $91,700
Assessed value $91,700

Assessment History for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,700 $91,700 16.1547 $1,481 +28.75%
2024 $50,964 $42,300 27.2 $1,151 -10.85%
2023 $45,978 $42,300 30.51 $1,291 -9.33%
2022 $42,300 $42,300 33.65 $1,423 -0.21%
2021 $42,300 $42,300 33.72 $1,426 +16.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.15
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.15
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.51
Rochester Prep Charter School 3 6 Charter K-6 619 0.59
School 25 Nathaniel Hawthorne 2 Public PK, K-6 282 0.61

Nearest middle schools

School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.15
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.51
PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter 5-8 370 0.80
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 1.03
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.09

Nearest high schools

School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 1.03
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 1.12
Franklin Upper School NR Public 9-12 969 1.33
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 1.35
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 1.35

Neighbors for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 62 Crombie Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
770 St Paul St, Rochester 05/11/1994
265 6th St, Rochester 1,170 02/17/1994 $23,500
36 Harvest St, Rochester 1,288 03/24/2021 $8,000
740 St Paul St, Rochester 2,063 03/27/2025 $100,000
32 Harvest St, Rochester 1,288 11/05/2020 $20,000
80 Crombie St, Rochester 1,083
727-729 St Paul St, Rochester 3,386
690 St Paul St, Rochester 288,000 04/28/2014 $1
228 Martin St, Rochester 06/27/2011 $1
283 6th St, Rochester 1,560 01/17/2008 $9,700
87 Crombie St, Rochester 1,560 09/07/2021 $120,000
10 Bausch St, Rochester
42 Harvest St, Rochester 1,658 10/06/2009 $10,000
68 Crombie St, Rochester 983
750 St Paul St, Rochester 26,000 01/29/2021 $865,000
26 Harvest St, Rochester 1,360 05/23/2014 $12,500
287 6th St, Rochester 2,284 07/01/2024 $36,900
78 Crombie St, Rochester 954
733-735 St Paul St, Rochester
279 6th St, Rochester 1,370