676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14605 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Upper Falls |
| Parcel ID | 106.470-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 10,204 |
| Total sqft | 10,204 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.65 |
| Lot dimensions | 155 ft X 137 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 155 |
| Depth | 137 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1970 and has a total of 10,204 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $440,000, the tax amount paid for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 is $7,108.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 11 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,108 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $440,000 |
| Assessed value | $440,000 |
Assessment History for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440,000 | $440,000 | 16.1547 | $7,108 | -4.97% |
| 2024 | $331,325 | $275,000 | 27.2 | $7,480 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $298,913 | $275,000 | 30.51 | $8,390 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 33.65 | $9,254 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 33.72 | $9,273 | +20.64% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,783 |
| Median age | 31.7 |
| Average household income | $42,040 |
| Family households | 57.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,500 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $101,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 676 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Vienna St, Rochester | |||
| 21 Galusha St, Rochester | 1,771 | 12/21/2015 | $1 |
| 701 North St, Rochester | 16,739 | 01/01/1996 | $1 |
| 17 Galusha St, Rochester | 2,392 | 03/05/2001 | $11,599 |
| 151 Merrimac St, Rochester | 08/29/2005 | $1 | |
| 5 Vienna St, Rochester | |||
| 140-144 Baden St, Rochester | 13,880 | ||
| 655 North St, Rochester | 1,824 | 03/30/2023 | $1 |