250 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
250 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 250 Central Park, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14605 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | North Marketview Heights |
| Parcel ID | 106.510-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Central Park, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/29/2005 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 250 Central Park, Rochester
| Building sqft | 74,028 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 1.66 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 360 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 360 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 250 Central Park, Rochester
- • Improvements for 250 Central Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 250 Central Park, Rochester
250 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1970 and has a total of 74,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 250 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,750,000, the tax amount paid for 250 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 is $28,270.
When was 250 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 last sold and what was the last sale price?250 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 was last sold in 04/29/2005 for $360,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 36 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 250 Central Park, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Central Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2005 | $360,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 250 Central Park, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 250 Central Park, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 250 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $28,271 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,750,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,750,000 |
Assessment History for 250 Central Park, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Central Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 16.1547 | $28,271 | -3.76% |
| 2024 | $1,301,205 | $1,080,000 | 27.2 | $29,376 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $1,173,913 | $1,080,000 | 30.51 | $32,951 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $1,080,000 | $1,080,000 | 33.65 | $36,342 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $1,080,000 | $1,080,000 | 33.72 | $36,418 | +23.20% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,783 |
| Median age | 31.7 |
| Average household income | $42,040 |
| Family households | 57.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,500 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $101,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Central Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Central Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 250 Central Park, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 250 Central Park, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Niagara St, Rochester | 960 | 08/28/2003 | $1 |
| 52 Niagara St, Rochester | |||
| 227-229 Bay St, Rochester | 2,104 | ||
| 205 Bay St, Rochester | 1,584 | 07/23/2024 | |
| 156 Central Park, Rochester | 1,296 | 01/25/2008 | $1 |
| 193 2nd St, Rochester | 05/05/2002 | $5,000 | |
| 50 Niagara St, Rochester | 1,073 | 06/17/2020 | |
| 143 Bay St, Rochester | 1,430 | 10/30/2020 | $15,000 |