Monroe County  »  14605  »  Central Park  »  340-342 Central Park

340-342 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340-342 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340-342 Central Park, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Marketview Heights
Parcel ID 106.510-2-58.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester

Sale date 03/31/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,373

Lot & Building Information for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester

Building sqft 4,320
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 161 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 161
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340-342 Central Park, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605?

340-342 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1915 and has a total of 4,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 340-342 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 is $1,373.

When was 340-342 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

340-342 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605 was last sold in 03/31/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2025 $1
01/31/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/04/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,373
Market value $85,000
Assessed value $85,000

Assessment History for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,000 $85,000 16.1547 $1,373 -40.61%
2024 $102,410 $85,000 27.2 $2,312 -10.85%
2023 $92,391 $85,000 30.51 $2,593 -9.33%
2022 $85,000 $85,000 33.65 $2,860 -0.21%
2021 $85,000 $85,000 33.72 $2,866 +8.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 340-342 Central Park, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 4th St, Rochester 1,360 10/02/2020 $55,500
314 4th St, Rochester
308 4th St, Rochester 1,557
177 6th St, Rochester 1,558
310-314 Central Park, Rochester 1,032
324 4th St, Rochester 983
330 4th St, Rochester 1,973 12/09/2022 $40,000
145 3rd St, Rochester 06/26/2001 $1
157 6th St, Rochester 1,149 01/12/2017 $1
163 6th St, Rochester
183 6th St, Rochester 2,298 11/14/2018 $25,000
124-128 2nd St, Rochester 2,346 02/13/2020 $55,000
336 4th St, Rochester 1,155 03/23/2021 $60,000