Monroe County  »  14609  »  N Goodman St  »  810-846 N Goodman St

810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 106.520-3-15.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Sale date 10/08/2004
Sale price $1,657,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,927

Lot & Building Information for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Building sqft 67,509
Total sqft 90,489
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 10.92
Lot dimensions 271 ft X 1,019 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 271
Depth 1,019
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 67,509 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,357,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2004 $1,657,500
10/08/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Deed
10/08/2004 - D
10/13/2004 - R
Deed
10/08/2004 - D
10/13/2004 - R
Deed
10/08/2004 - D
10/13/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,927
Market value $1,357,300
Assessed value $1,357,300

Assessment History for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,357,300 $1,357,300 16.1547 $21,927 -31.39%
2024 $1,415,663 $1,175,000 27.2 $31,960 -10.85%
2023 $1,277,174 $1,175,000 30.51 $35,849 -9.33%
2022 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 33.65 $39,539 -0.21%
2021 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 33.72 $39,621 +15.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 810-846 North Goodman Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
515 St Paul St, Rochester
252 Hudson Ave, Rochester 1,296
34 Rear Cliff St, Rochester 01/26/2024 $1,000
758 N Goodman St, Rochester 2,400 06/01/2012 $200,000
14 Heidelberg St, Rochester 05/09/2014 $1
86 Smith St, Rochester
786 N Goodman St, Rochester 5,600 08/16/2022
804 N Goodman St, Rochester 10,100
853-857 N Goodman St, Rochester 3,272 08/20/2024 $145,000
48 Wabash St, Rochester 1,662 03/22/2024 $80,000