Monroe County  »  14605  »  North St  »  505 North St

505 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

505 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 North Street, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Falls
Parcel ID 106.560-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 North Street, Rochester

Property tax $3,346

Lot & Building Information for 505 North Street, Rochester

Building sqft 4,552
Total sqft 7,266
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.03
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 505 North Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 505 North Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 North Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 505 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 have?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 505 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 has a total of 4,552 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 505 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605?

505 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $207,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 North Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 North Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 505 North Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/1995 - D
08/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 North Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 505 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,346
Market value $207,100
Assessed value $207,100

Assessment History for 505 North Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 North Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,100 $207,100 16.1547 $3,346 -40.61%
2024 $249,518 $207,100 27.2 $5,633 -10.85%
2023 $225,109 $207,100 30.51 $6,319 -9.33%
2022 $207,100 $207,100 33.65 $6,969 -0.21%
2021 $207,100 $207,100 33.72 $6,983 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 North Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 North Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 505 North Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 505 North Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
428 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 188,072 12/07/2009 $6,600,000
268 Hudson Ave, Rochester 6,602 08/21/2008 $129,900
12 Nash St, Rochester 2,162 08/16/2024 $40,000
508-560 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 73,848
476 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 16,709 10/11/2002 $27,000
22 Skuse St, Rochester 1,086 04/03/2024 $90,000
26 Skuse St, Rochester 1,087 03/30/2023 $18,000
271 Hudson Ave, Rochester 75,286
44 Wabash St, Rochester 1,288 09/13/2023 $26,000