Monroe County  »  14605  »  St Paul St  »  418 St Paul St

418 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Street Paul St, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Falls
Parcel ID 106.620-1-26.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester

Property tax $6,462

Lot & Building Information for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester

Building sqft 59,018
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 216 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 216
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 3

Other Property Data for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester

• • Improvements for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Street Paul St, Rochester

How many square feet does 418 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 418 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605 has a total of 59,018 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 418 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605?

418 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,462
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 16.1547 $6,462 -35.60%
2024 $444,458 $368,900 27.2 $10,034 -10.85%
2023 $400,978 $368,900 30.51 $11,255 -9.33%
2022 $368,900 $368,900 33.65 $12,413 -0.21%
2021 $368,900 $368,900 33.72 $12,439 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 418 Street Paul St, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Lewis St, Rochester 02/09/2011 $1
419 St Paul St, Rochester 142,254
401 North St, Rochester 13,078
385-389 North St, Rochester
440 St Paul St, Rochester 4,960 09/10/2003 $83,000
428 Scio St, Rochester
10 Augusta St, Rochester
27-31 St Bridgets Dr, Rochester 3,650 08/17/2006 $80,000
39-49 St Bridgets Dr, Rochester 75,640 02/13/2020 $400,000
413 North St, Rochester 4,063
416 St Paul St, Rochester 31,255 12/01/2005 $105,000
449 St Paul St, Rochester