Monroe County  »  14605  »  North St  »  360 North St

360 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

360 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 North Street, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood South Marketview Heights
Parcel ID 106.650-3-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 North Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/26/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,732

Lot & Building Information for 360 North Street, Rochester

Building sqft 11,356
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 145
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 360 North Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 360 North Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 North Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 360 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 360 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 has a total of 11,356 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605?

360 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $231,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 North Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 North Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2008 $1
12/21/1995 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 North Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 360 North Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2008 - D
11/05/2009 - R
Deed
12/21/1995 - D
12/22/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 North Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 360 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,732
Market value $231,000
Assessed value $231,000

Assessment History for 360 North Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 North Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,000 $231,000 16.1547 $3,732 -34.70%
2024 $253,133 $210,100 27.2 $5,715 -10.85%
2023 $228,370 $210,100 30.51 $6,410 -9.33%
2022 $210,100 $210,100 33.65 $7,070 -0.21%
2021 $210,100 $210,100 33.72 $7,085 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 North Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 North Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 North Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 360 North Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Ripley St, Rochester 2,072 06/30/2021 $69,999
25 Ripley St, Rochester 2,600 03/03/2005 $19,000
243 N Union St, Rochester 1,173 11/04/2017 $24,500
241 N Union St, Rochester 1,160 05/17/2022 $10,000
567-569 N Goodman St, Rochester 3,320 09/15/2009 $15,000
245 N Union St, Rochester 1,872 04/12/2019 $19,000
47 Ripley St, Rochester 1,490 02/08/2017 $19,000
495-499 N Goodman St, Rochester 5,124 10/10/2024 $1
509-511 N Goodman St, Rochester 8,904 02/23/2017 $150,000