Monroe County  »  14604  »  Andrews St  »  284 Andrews St

284 Andrews Street, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

284 Andrews Street, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 284 Andrews Street, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 106.710-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester

Building sqft 6,280
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 100
Year built 1895
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 284 Andrews Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester, NY 14604?

284 Andrews Street, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 1895 and has a total of 6,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 284 Andrews Street, Rochester, NY 14604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $330,000, the tax amount paid for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester, NY 14604 is $5,331.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,331
Current property tax $0
Market value $330,000
Assessed value $330,000

Assessment History for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,000 $330,000 16.1547 $5,331 -37.58%
2024 $378,313 $314,000 27.2 $8,541 -10.85%
2023 $341,304 $314,000 30.51 $9,580 -9.33%
2022 $314,000 $314,000 33.65 $10,566 -0.21%
2021 $314,000 $314,000 33.72 $10,588 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,251
Median age 30.3
Average household income $80,025
Family households 14.7%
Occupied housing units 2,250
Owner occupied units 1.4%
Average number of people per household 1.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 284 Andrews Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 Garson Ave, Rochester 10/24/2016 $400
176-180 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,760 07/14/2021 $60,000
622-624 N Goodman St, Rochester 1,826 04/26/2018 $48,000
596 N Goodman St, Rochester
148 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 8,744 03/09/2015 $97,500
462 Hayward Ave, Rochester 1,687 12/21/2010 $400
158 N Clinton Ave, Rochester
600 N Goodman St, Rochester 2,067 12/01/2022
331 Garson Ave, Rochester 1,787 10/02/2023 $140,000
292 Andrews St, Rochester
618-620 N Goodman St, Rochester 1,996 05/03/2004 $15,000