Riverview & Industrie Lofts - 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14604 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Center City |
| Parcel ID | 106.790-1-6.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/30/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 65,794 |
| Total sqft | 65,794 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.56 |
| Lot dimensions | 216 ft X 130 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 216 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester
Riverview & Industrie Lofts - 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 1987 and has a total of 65,794 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Riverview & Industrie Lofts - 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, NY 14604 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,964,000, the tax amount paid for Riverview & Industrie Lofts - 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, NY 14604 is $47,882.
When was Riverview & Industrie Lofts - 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, NY 14604 last sold and what was the last sale price?Riverview & Industrie Lofts - 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, NY 14604 was last sold in 04/30/2025 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 57 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for Riverview & Industrie Lofts - Riverview & Industrie Lofts - 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $47,883 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,964,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,964,000 |
Assessment History for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964,000 | $2,964,000 | 16.1547 | $47,883 | -31.37% |
| 2024 | $3,090,361 | $2,565,000 | 27.2 | $69,768 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $2,788,043 | $2,565,000 | 30.51 | $78,258 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $2,565,000 | $2,565,000 | 33.65 | $86,312 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $2,565,000 | $2,565,000 | 33.72 | $86,492 | +8.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,251 |
| Median age | 30.3 |
| Average household income | $80,025 |
| Family households | 14.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,250 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1947 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $784,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for Riverview & Industrie Lofts - 168-170 North Water Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 165-185 N Water St, Rochester | 97,995 | 01/26/2005 | $1,650,660 |
| 86 Prince St, Rochester | 1,667 | 03/04/1994 | $40,169 |
| 82 Prince St, Rochester | |||
| 179 N Water St, Rochester | |||
| 96 Prince St, Rochester | 3,333 | ||
| 90-92 Prince St, Rochester | 3,040 | 02/23/1996 | $56,000 |
| 88 Prince St, Rochester | 3,070 | 07/08/1994 | $49,999 |