132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14604 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Center City |
| Parcel ID | 106.800-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester
| Property tax | $10,501 |
Lot & Building Information for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 8,850 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Lot dimensions | 33 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 33 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester
132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 1910 and has a total of 8,850 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester, NY 14604 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $650,000, the tax amount paid for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester, NY 14604 is $10,500.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 13 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,501 |
| Market value | $650,000 |
| Assessed value | $650,000 |
Assessment History for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650,000 | $650,000 | 16.1547 | $10,501 | -1.01% |
| 2024 | $469,880 | $390,000 | 27.2 | $10,608 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $423,913 | $390,000 | 30.51 | $11,899 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $390,000 | $390,000 | 33.65 | $13,124 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $390,000 | $390,000 | 33.72 | $13,151 | +44.76% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,251 |
| Median age | 30.3 |
| Average household income | $80,025 |
| Family households | 14.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,250 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1947 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $784,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 132-140 Franklin Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 223-231 Andrews St, Rochester | 06/01/2001 | $550,000 | |
| 114-118 St Paul St, Rochester | 9,240 | 11/30/2004 | $217,500 |
| 159 Liberty Pole Way, Rochester | |||
| 46 Andrews St, Rochester | |||
| 339 Andrews St, Rochester | |||
| 331-333 Andrews St, Rochester | 2,874 | 09/14/2016 | $165,000 |
| 1237 E Main St, Rochester | 169,080 | 10/31/2013 | $210,000 |