Monroe County  »  14604  »  E Main St  »  568-580 E Main St

568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 106.810-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester

Sale date 10/11/2013
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,250

Lot & Building Information for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,159
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 181 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 181
Depth 140
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604 has a total of 2,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604?

568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2013 $325,000
09/08/1995 $11,620
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
Deed
09/08/1995 - D
09/20/1995 - R
Deed
09/08/1995 - D
09/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,250
Market value $325,000
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $325,000 16.1547 $5,250 -35.66%
2024 $361,446 $300,000 27.2 $8,160 -10.85%
2023 $326,087 $300,000 30.51 $9,153 -9.33%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 33.65 $10,095 -0.21%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 33.72 $10,116 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,251
Median age 30.3
Average household income $80,025
Family households 14.7%
Occupied housing units 2,250
Owner occupied units 1.4%
Average number of people per household 1.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 568-580 East Main Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
185 University Ave, Rochester 14,355 03/08/2010 $300,000
214-216 Andrews St, Rochester 21,796 03/18/2022 $500,000
222 Andrews St, Rochester 11,290 06/08/2010 $314,000
168 Gibbs St, Rochester 3,233 06/26/2017 $312,500
536-542 E Main St, Rochester 13,522 07/07/2023 $600,000
165 N Chestnut St, Rochester
546 E Main St, Rochester 13,226 12/05/2018 $610,000
182 St Paul St, Rochester 53,540 05/11/2005 $1
100 N Chestnut St, Rochester 01/12/2012 $6,700