Monroe County  »  14607  »  Richmond St  »  21 Richmond St

21 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Richmond Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 106.810-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester

Sale date 10/12/2018
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,375

Lot & Building Information for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,616
Total sqft 2,458
Building class Bar (425)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 120 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 30
Depth 120
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Richmond Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 21 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bar (425) located at 21 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 1,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

21 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $208,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2018 $205,000
02/24/2006 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed
02/24/2006 - D
02/24/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,375
Market value $208,900
Assessed value $208,900

Assessment History for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,900 $208,900 16.1547 $3,375 -24.35%
2024 $197,590 $164,000 27.2 $4,461 -10.85%
2023 $178,261 $164,000 30.51 $5,004 -9.33%
2022 $164,000 $164,000 33.65 $5,519 -0.21%
2021 $164,000 $164,000 33.72 $5,530 +34.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 21 Richmond Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Selden St, Rochester 2,365 06/03/1994 $168,000
44 Windsor St, Rochester 2,295 11/20/2006 $240,000
15 Richmond St, Rochester 04/21/2017 $29,900
96 Liberty Pole Way, Rochester 8,514 01/24/2006 $1
151-157 University Ave, Rochester 06/26/2015 $10,000
40 Gibbs St, Rochester 74,950
15 Selden St, Rochester 2,138 12/14/2022 $485,000
9 Selden St, Rochester 1,900 09/07/2021 $475,000
16 Selden St, Rochester 2,348 01/30/1998 $223,000