Monroe County  »  14609  »  N Goodman St  »  1313 N Goodman St

1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 107.210-1-15.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Sale date 10/17/2013
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,992

Lot & Building Information for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,179
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 44 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 44
Depth 113
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 2,179 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $185,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2013 $180,000
02/24/1993 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2013 - D
10/17/2013 - R
Deed
02/24/1993 - D
02/25/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,992
Market value $185,200
Assessed value $185,200

Assessment History for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,200 $185,200 16.1547 $2,992 -27.16%
2024 $181,928 $151,000 27.2 $4,107 -10.85%
2023 $164,130 $151,000 30.51 $4,607 -9.33%
2022 $151,000 $151,000 33.65 $5,081 -0.21%
2021 $151,000 $151,000 33.72 $5,092 +76.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1313 North Goodman Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Willmont St, Rochester 1,152 01/20/2012 $52,500
44 Willmont St, Rochester 1,144 05/21/2018 $78,000
29 Willmont St, Rochester 1,341 10/24/2003 $55,000
45 Willmont St, Rochester 985 10/06/2021 $90,000
1303 N Goodman St, Rochester 1,565 08/22/2016 $31,301
34 Willmont St, Rochester 1,400 06/13/2007 $58,900
40 Willmont St, Rochester 1,092
498 Fernwood Ave, Rochester 2,478 12/12/2019 $40,000