7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Homestead Heights |
| Parcel ID | 107.300-2-76 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/17/1997 |
| Sale price | $54,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,898 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,200 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 96 ft |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 96 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester
7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $117,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $1,898.
When was 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 07/17/1997 for $54,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/1997 | $54,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,898 |
| Market value | $117,500 |
| Assessed value | $117,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117,500 | $117,500 | 16.1547 | $1,898 | +1.88% |
| 2024 | $82,530 | $68,500 | 27.2 | $1,863 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $74,457 | $68,500 | 30.51 | $2,090 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $68,500 | $68,500 | 33.65 | $2,305 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $68,500 | $68,500 | 33.72 | $2,310 | +4.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Cliffmor Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.26 |
| School 33 Audubon | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 963 | 0.35 |
| School 33 Audubon | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 963 | 0.35 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.48 |
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 0.69 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.96 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 1.12 |
Nearest high schools