Monroe County  »  14609  »  Longview Ter  »  184 Longview Ter

184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Homestead Heights
Parcel ID 107.310-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester

Sale date 03/16/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,338

Lot & Building Information for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 1,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14609?

184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,700, the tax amount paid for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,337.

When was 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 03/16/2000 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2000 $1

Title Documents for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2000 - D
03/23/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,338
Market value $144,700
Assessed value $144,700

Assessment History for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,700 $144,700 16.1547 $2,338 +18.38%
2024 $87,470 $72,600 27.2 $1,975 -10.85%
2023 $78,913 $72,600 30.51 $2,215 -9.33%
2022 $72,600 $72,600 33.65 $2,443 -0.21%
2021 $72,600 $72,600 33.72 $2,448 +4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Longview Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.37
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.37
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.38
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.38
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.36
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.54
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.99
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.11

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.11
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.39
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 1.78
Franklin Upper School NR Public 9-12 969 1.95