Monroe County  »  14609  »  Edgeland St  »  190 Edgeland St

190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Homestead Heights
Parcel ID 107.310-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester

Current property tax $2,184

Lot & Building Information for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 100
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,500, the tax amount paid for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,415.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,415
Current property tax $2,184
Market value $149,500
Assessed value $149,500

Assessment History for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,500 $149,500 16.1547 $2,415 +14.13%
2024 $93,735 $77,800 27.2 $2,116 -10.85%
2023 $84,565 $77,800 30.51 $2,374 -9.33%
2022 $77,800 $77,800 33.65 $2,618 -0.21%
2021 $77,800 $77,800 33.72 $2,623 +8.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Edgeland Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.41
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.41
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.42
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.42
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.34
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.49
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.95
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.13

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.13
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.40