Monroe County  »  14609  »  Salisbury St  »  106 Salisbury St

106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Homestead Heights
Parcel ID 107.390-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester

Current property tax $1,842

Lot & Building Information for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,216
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 110
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,300, the tax amount paid for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,072.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,073
Current property tax $1,842
Market value $128,300
Assessed value $128,300

Assessment History for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $128,300 $128,300 16.1547 $2,073 +4.38%
2024 $87,952 $73,000 27.2 $1,986 -10.85%
2023 $79,348 $73,000 30.51 $2,227 -9.33%
2022 $73,000 $73,000 33.65 $2,456 -0.21%
2021 $73,000 $73,000 33.72 $2,462 +3.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Salisbury Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.34
School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.34
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.39
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.58
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.39
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.48
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.81
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.88
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.03

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.03
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.26