67 Richland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Richland Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Beechwood |
| Parcel ID | 107.470-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Richland Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/16/2005 |
| Sale price | $82,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,963 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Richland Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,642 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 67 Richland Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 67 Richland Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Richland Street, Rochester
67 Richland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,642 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Richland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $197,700, the tax amount paid for 67 Richland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $3,193.
When was 67 Richland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?67 Richland Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 06/16/2005 for $82,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Richland Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Richland Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 67 Richland Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Richland Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Richland Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,194 |
| Current property tax | $2,963 |
| Market value | $197,700 |
| Assessed value | $197,700 |
Assessment History for 67 Richland Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Richland Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197,700 | $197,700 | 16.1547 | $3,194 | -3.36% |
| 2024 | $146,386 | $121,500 | 27.2 | $3,305 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $132,065 | $121,500 | 30.51 | $3,707 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $121,500 | $121,500 | 33.65 | $4,088 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $121,500 | $121,500 | 33.72 | $4,097 | +27.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Richland Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Richland Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 33 Audubon | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 963 | 0.46 |
| School 33 Audubon | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 963 | 0.46 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.48 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.48 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.68 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.71 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 0.79 |