Monroe County  »  14609  »  Webster Ave  »  211 Webster Ave

211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 107.530-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/01/2016
Sale price $53,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,685

Lot & Building Information for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 37 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 37
Depth 122
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609?

211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,300, the tax amount paid for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 is $1,684.

When was 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 08/01/2016 for $53,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2016 $53,000
03/02/2015 $1
10/06/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2016 - D
08/02/2016 - R
Deed
03/02/2015 - D
03/16/2015 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/06/2011 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,685
Market value $104,300
Assessed value $104,300

Assessment History for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,300 $104,300 16.1547 $1,685 +37.66%
2024 $54,217 $45,000 27.2 $1,224 -10.85%
2023 $48,913 $45,000 30.51 $1,373 -9.33%
2022 $45,000 $45,000 33.65 $1,514 -0.21%
2021 $45,000 $45,000 33.72 $1,517 +20.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.41
School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.41
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.61
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.61
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.61
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.69
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.83
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.93

Nearest high schools

School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.83
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.92
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.93
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 1.06
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.36

Neighbors for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 211 Webster Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Lamont Pl, Rochester 1,573
28 Ackerman St, Rochester 1,496 04/23/2010 $31,000
34 Ackerman St, Rochester 1,358 05/20/2004 $13,750
18 Woodrow Ave, Rochester 1,122 11/07/2018 $82,500
20 Diamond Pl, Rochester
23 Diamond Pl, Rochester
22 Woodrow Ave, Rochester 06/10/2002 $79,900
11-13 Diamond Pl, Rochester 2,964 03/31/2022 $55,000
2 Lamont Pl, Rochester 06/12/2008 $1
24 Ackerman St, Rochester 1,356 01/31/2006 $35,000
8 Lamont Pl, Rochester 1,474 06/03/2024 $50,000
21 Diamond Pl, Rochester 1,488 12/21/1994 $79,942
6 Diamond Pl, Rochester 1,660 10/30/2024
265-267 Webster Ave, Rochester 2,862 09/05/2003 $15,000
21 Ackerman St, Rochester
4 Lamont Pl, Rochester 1,548 12/01/2009 $1
4 Diamond Pl, Rochester 1,440 07/03/1997 $15,000
28 Ferris St, Rochester 1,599 05/06/2022 $230,000
15 Diamond Pl, Rochester
291 Webster Ave, Rochester 960 08/25/2017 $1