356 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 356 Farmington Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Culver Merchants |
| Parcel ID | 107.580-2-56 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/21/1993 |
| Sale price | $84,400 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,373 |
Lot & Building Information for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,438 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 43 ft X 116 ft |
| Frontage | 43 |
| Depth | 116 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 356 Farmington Road, Rochester
356 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,438 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 356 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $208,800, the tax amount paid for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $3,373.
When was 356 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold?356 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 02/02/1994.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/1993 | $84,400 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,373 |
| Market value | $208,800 |
| Assessed value | $208,800 |
Assessment History for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208,800 | $208,800 | 16.1547 | $3,373 | -0.79% |
| 2024 | $150,602 | $125,000 | 27.2 | $3,400 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $135,870 | $125,000 | 30.51 | $3,814 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $125,000 | $125,000 | 33.65 | $4,206 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $125,000 | $125,000 | 33.72 | $4,215 | +0.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Farmington Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 52 Frank Fowler Dow | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 315 | 0.36 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 0.57 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.90 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 1.00 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.32 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.36 |
Nearest high schools