45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Culver Merchants |
| Parcel ID | 107.630-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/27/2007 |
| Sale price | $64,990 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,115 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 800 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 149 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 149 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester
45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1955 and has a total of 800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $145,200, the tax amount paid for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,345.
When was 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 12/27/2007 for $64,990.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2007 | $64,990 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,346 |
| Current property tax | $2,115 |
| Market value | $145,200 |
| Assessed value | $145,200 |
Assessment History for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,200 | $145,200 | 16.1547 | $2,346 | +3.03% |
| 2024 | $100,843 | $83,700 | 27.2 | $2,277 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $90,978 | $83,700 | 30.51 | $2,554 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $83,700 | $83,700 | 33.65 | $2,817 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $83,700 | $83,700 | 33.72 | $2,822 | +29.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 MC Kinley Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.39 |
| School 52 Frank Fowler Dow | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 315 | 0.47 |
| School 33 Audubon | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 963 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.39 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 0.43 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.75 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.97 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.04 |