Monroe County  »  14609  »  Edmonton Rd  »  100 Edmonton Rd

100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Browncroft
Parcel ID 107.670-1-14.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 560
Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 13.4
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1988 and has a total of 560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $3,150.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,150
Current property tax $0
Market value $195,000
Assessed value $195,000

Assessment History for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,000 $195,000 16.1547 $3,150 -40.61%
2024 $234,940 $195,000 27.2 $5,304 -10.85%
2023 $211,957 $195,000 30.51 $5,949 -9.33%
2022 $195,000 $195,000 33.65 $6,562 -0.21%
2021 $195,000 $195,000 33.72 $6,575 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 100 Edmonton Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1596-1598 E Main St, Rochester 3,419 02/11/2022 $1
241-243 Cedarwood Ter, Rochester 2,332 05/14/2014 $7,700
96 Coleridge Rd, Rochester 1,287 09/30/2024 $227,200
20 Arch St, Rochester 1,267 06/19/1995
233-235 Cedarwood Ter, Rochester 2,332 06/10/1998 $24,900
20 Glen Pkwy, Rochester 400 01/16/2021 $65,000
109 Kingston St, Rochester 2,128 02/19/1999 $16,500
253-255 Cedarwood Ter, Rochester 2,350 12/31/2014 $19,400
100-102 Quincy St, Rochester 2,848 01/28/2022
469 Hayward Ave, Rochester 2,081
964 N Winton Rd, Rochester 2,274 11/07/2024 $192,000
115 Kingston St, Rochester 1,199 12/13/2019 $25,000
247 Cedarwood Ter, Rochester 1,598
461 Hayward Ave, Rochester 2,670 06/22/2021 $125,000
970 N Winton Rd, Rochester 1,937 03/12/2024 $295,000
980 N Winton Rd, Rochester 1,033 02/06/2013 $56,400
100-110 Coleridge Rd, Rochester 40,020
106 Quincy St, Rochester 1,651 05/10/2024 $62,000
96 Quincy St, Rochester 1,503 01/28/2022
229-231 Cedarwood Ter, Rochester 2,904 05/30/2025 $180,000