Monroe County  »  14609  »  Culver Rd  »  951-953 Culver Rd

951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 107.710-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/27/1997
Sale price $49,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,501

Lot & Building Information for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 96 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 96
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,700, the tax amount paid for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $3,500.

When was 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 02/27/1997 for $49,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/1997 $49,500

Title Documents for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/1997 - D
03/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,501
Market value $216,700
Assessed value $216,700

Assessment History for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,700 $216,700 16.1547 $3,501 +5.93%
2024 $146,386 $121,500 27.2 $3,305 -10.85%
2023 $132,065 $121,500 30.51 $3,707 -9.33%
2022 $121,500 $121,500 33.65 $4,088 -0.21%
2021 $121,500 $121,500 33.72 $4,097 +37.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 951-953 Culver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.57
School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.57
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.27
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.69
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.04
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.22

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.27
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.53