113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 113 Hamilton Avenue |
| Secondary address | 306-314 Columbia St |
| Neighborhood | Columbia Street Waterfront District |
| Zip code | 11231 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00362-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/31/2023 |
| Purchase price | $5,400,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $27,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,125 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Stand Alone Food Establishment (K5)
|
| Building sqft | 5,519 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.25 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.07 Miles |
Other Property Data for 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 306-314 Columbia St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
- 113-125 Hamilton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11231
- 2-12 Woodhull St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
About 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
This Stand Alone Food Establishment (K5) located at 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231 has a total of 5,519 square feet and a current price per square foot of $978.
What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231?113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,977,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2023 | $5,400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Hamilton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11231. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $24,230 |
| Estimated property tax: | $27,441 |