529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 529 Wyona Street |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03809-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/05/2006 |
| Purchase price | $675,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Three Families (C0)
|
| Building sqft | 4,050 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Frontage(s) | Wyona Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Livonia Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.60 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.21 Miles |
Other Property Data for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,050 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $54,120, the tax amount paid for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is $10,235. For the next year, the tax amount for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is estimated at $10,849.
When was 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 last sold and what was the last sale price?529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was last sold in 05/05/2006 for $675,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2006 | $675,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,235 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,849 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $902,000 |
| Assessed value: | $54,120 |
Assessment History for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $902,000 | $54,120 | $51,581 | 19.843% | $10,235 | $10,235 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $1,061,000 | $63,660 | $51,581 | 20.085% | $10,360 | $10,360 | +0.76% |
| 2023/24 | $938,000 | $56,280 | $51,193 | 20.085% | $10,282 | $10,282 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,028,000 | $61,680 | $48,296 | 20.309% | $9,808 | $9,808 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $1,127,000 | $67,620 | $45,563 | 19.963% | $9,096 | $9,096 | +0.55% |
Permits for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 529 Wyona Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
East New York Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Van Siclen Ave & Livonia Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.128 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||