Monroe County  »  14609  »  Quincy St  »  90 Quincy St

90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Quincy Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 107.700-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/30/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $301

Lot & Building Information for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,614
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 138
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Quincy Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $1,615.

When was 90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 11/30/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2017 $1
07/25/1997 $97,400
03/14/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/25/1997 - D
07/28/1997 - R
Deed
03/14/1996 - D
03/15/1996 - R
Deed
07/17/1995 - D
07/18/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,615
Current property tax $301
Market value $100,000
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,000 $100,000 16.1547 $1,615 +43.81%
2024 $49,759 $41,300 27.2 $1,123 -10.85%
2023 $44,891 $41,300 30.51 $1,260 -9.33%
2022 $41,300 $41,300 33.65 $1,390 -0.21%
2021 $41,300 $41,300 33.72 $1,393 +13.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Quincy Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.52
School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.52
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.38
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.83
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.99
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 1.11

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.38
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.47
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.08