755 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 755 North Winton Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Culver Merchants |
| Parcel ID | 107.740-3-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/20/2017 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,863 |
Lot & Building Information for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 755 North Winton Road, Rochester
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 755 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 2,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.
What is the year built & the current market value of 755 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609?755 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $177,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2017 | $175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,863 |
| Market value | $177,200 |
| Assessed value | $177,200 |
Assessment History for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 North Winton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.