Monroe County  »  14609  »  E Main St  »  2115-2121 E Main St

2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 107.810-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/19/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,693

Lot & Building Information for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester

Building sqft 8,300
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 112
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 8,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $290,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2010 $1
10/04/2005 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2010 - D
11/22/2010 - R
Deed
10/04/2005 - D
10/05/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,693
Market value $290,500
Assessed value $290,500

Assessment History for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,500 $290,500 16.1547 $4,693 -19.90%
2024 $259,518 $215,400 27.2 $5,859 -10.85%
2023 $234,130 $215,400 30.51 $6,572 -9.33%
2022 $215,400 $215,400 33.65 $7,248 -0.21%
2021 $215,400 $215,400 33.72 $7,263 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2115-2121 East Main Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Akron St, Rochester 939 04/10/2014 $1
190 Elmcroft Rd, Rochester 1,188 03/28/2022
139-141 Breck St, Rochester 2,060 11/07/2022 $72,000
226 Winstead Rd, Rochester 1,798 06/30/1995 $77,500
145 Breck St, Rochester 1,428 11/15/2012 $1
125 Akron St, Rochester 1,308 06/07/2018 $99,900
239 Winstead Rd, Rochester 1,238 11/26/2002 $55,000
2109 E Main St, Rochester 924 11/13/2015 $70,000
177 Elmcroft Rd, Rochester 1,821 11/12/2004 $122,000