Monroe County  »  14609  »  Breck St  »  37-39 Breck St

37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Neighborhood of the Arts
Parcel ID 107.770-1-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

Sale date 01/27/2017
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,676

Lot & Building Information for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

Building sqft 152,256
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 7.14
Lot dimensions 341 ft X 680 ft
Frontage 341
Depth 680
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 5%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 152,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,218,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

No photo available
37-39 Breck St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/06/2026
Last updated 04/20/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Industrial $8/Sqft/Year 4,167 Patrick Wahl
Harry Gleason
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
37-39 Breck St
37-39 Breck Street, Rochester
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4167 Sqft
Price $8/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2017 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2017 - D
01/30/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,676
Market value $1,218,000
Assessed value $1,218,000

Assessment History for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,218,000 $1,218,000 16.1547 $19,676 -28.21%
2024 $1,213,976 $1,007,600 27.2 $27,407 -10.85%
2023 $1,095,217 $1,007,600 30.51 $30,742 -9.33%
2022 $1,007,600 $1,007,600 33.65 $33,906 -0.21%
2021 $1,007,600 $1,007,600 33.72 $33,976 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 37-39 Breck Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
410 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 123,724 04/28/2023 $1,748,999
222 Elm Dr, Rochester 1,560 06/03/2020 $155,000
204 Breck St, Rochester 1,620 07/07/2015 $1
234 Elm Dr, Rochester 1,508 08/11/2023 $340,000
59-65 Breck St, Rochester 98,080 07/30/1997 $1
29 Herkimer St, Rochester 1,983 03/12/2004 $23,150
228 Elm Dr, Rochester 1,893 06/09/2022
14 Chapel St, Rochester 11/20/2015 $1
16 Chapel St, Rochester 1,266 03/19/2021 $20,000
210 Elm Dr, Rochester 850 04/27/2017 $1