Monroe County  »  14609  »  N Winton Rd  »  681-683 N Winton Rd

681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 107.820-1-14.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/07/2004
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,964

Lot & Building Information for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,887
Total sqft 3,669
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 140 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 41
Depth 140
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 1,887 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $183,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2004 $115,000
09/25/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2004 - D
12/10/2004 - R
Deed
09/25/2000 - D
10/13/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,964
Market value $183,500
Assessed value $183,500

Assessment History for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $183,500 $183,500 16.1547 $2,964 -15.12%
2024 $154,699 $128,400 27.2 $3,492 -10.85%
2023 $139,565 $128,400 30.51 $3,917 -9.33%
2022 $128,400 $128,400 33.65 $4,321 -0.21%
2021 $128,400 $128,400 33.72 $4,330 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 681-683 North Winton Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Herkimer St, Rochester 1,538 04/24/2024
36 Woodstock Rd, Rochester 1,328
663 N Winton Rd, Rochester 3,153 05/07/2024
46 Woodstock Rd, Rochester 1,795 10/24/2000 $70,000
659 N Winton Rd, Rochester 05/26/2015 $1
627 N Winton Rd, Rochester 03/01/1994 $300,000
611 N Winton Rd, Rochester 11,792
40 Woodstock Rd, Rochester 500 05/06/2002 $29,000
30 Woodstock Rd, Rochester 1,394 04/30/2018 $139,000
26 Woodstock Rd, Rochester 1,552 10/14/2020 $216,000