Monroe County  »  14609  »  E Main St  »  2315 E Main St

2315 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2315 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2315 East Main Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 107.820-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/10/2010
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,473

Lot & Building Information for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,781
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 126 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 126
Depth 120
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2315 East Main Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2315 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 2315 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 1,781 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2315 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

2315 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2010 $295,000

Title Documents for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2010 - D
03/12/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,473
Market value $400,700
Assessed value $400,700

Assessment History for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,700 $400,700 16.1547 $6,473 -23.72%
2024 $375,904 $312,000 27.2 $8,486 -10.85%
2023 $339,130 $312,000 30.51 $9,519 -9.33%
2022 $312,000 $312,000 33.65 $10,499 -0.21%
2021 $312,000 $312,000 33.72 $10,521 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2315 East Main Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Indiana St, Rochester 1,141 06/24/2020 $151,000
123 Wisconsin St, Rochester 1,507
105 Illinois St, Rochester 909 04/25/2007 $79,000
2261 E Main St, Rochester 1,374 08/17/2020 $158,000
107 Wisconsin St, Rochester 1,050 12/31/2020 $162,500
101 Wisconsin St, Rochester 1,210 11/10/2022 $150,000
2267 E Main St, Rochester 1,658 06/27/1995 $65,000
117 Wisconsin St, Rochester 1,339 09/11/2017 $109,000
150 Indiana St, Rochester 1,638 08/04/2023 $250,000