Monroe County  »  14609  »  Browncroft Blvd  »  76 Browncroft Blvd

76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Browncroft
Parcel ID 107.820-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 02/05/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,661

Lot & Building Information for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,673
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 206 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 206
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609?

76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,700, the tax amount paid for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,891.

When was 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 02/05/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2016 $1
06/13/2007 $200,000
07/10/2001 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/2016 - D
02/08/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/13/2007 - D
06/14/2007 - R
Deed
07/10/2001 - D
07/10/2001 - R
Deed
02/17/1993 - D
02/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,892
Current property tax $5,661
Market value $364,700
Assessed value $364,700

Assessment History for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,700 $364,700 16.1547 $5,892 -2.17%
2024 $266,747 $221,400 27.2 $6,022 -10.85%
2023 $240,652 $221,400 30.51 $6,755 -9.33%
2022 $221,400 $221,400 33.65 $7,450 -0.21%
2021 $221,400 $221,400 33.72 $7,466 -1.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.37
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.37
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.47
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.47
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.48

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.48
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.81
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.83
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.81

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.81
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.83
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.11
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.21
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.61

Neighbors for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 76 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Minnesota St, Rochester 948 06/28/2002 $39,000
160 Minnesota St, Rochester 05/08/2020 $8,000
100 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,698 02/28/2005 $137,500
85 Merchants Rd, Rochester 1,544 06/15/2017 $145,000
74 Wisconsin St, Rochester 1,411 05/13/2015 $1
130 Minnesota St, Rochester 891 02/14/2020 $113,000
126 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,772 07/18/2013 $1
72 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 2,570 11/03/2023
2005 E Main St, Rochester 10/03/2013 $1
136 Minnesota St, Rochester 1,408 01/26/2021 $135,000
75 Merchants Rd, Rochester 1,450 09/21/2015 $142,400
2011 E Main St, Rochester 5,400 10/29/2020 $150,000
150 Minnesota St, Rochester 1,265 08/29/2019 $92,000
144 Minnesota St, Rochester 1,495 08/05/1998 $39,050
90 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 2,148 04/07/2017 $255,000
67 Merchants Rd, Rochester 2,416 10/07/2015 $124,900
80 Wisconsin St, Rochester 1,168 05/31/2018 $128,000
2017 E Main St, Rochester 12,386 03/07/2019
116 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 2,301
86 Wisconsin St, Rochester 1,387 08/23/2024 $267,999