Monroe County  »  14609  »  E Main St  »  2001 E Main St

2001 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2001 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2001 East Main Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 107.800-3-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/19/2018
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,152

Lot & Building Information for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,439
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 140
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2001 East Main Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2001 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 2001 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 2,439 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2001 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

2001 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $195,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2018 $200,000
01/17/2014 $178,000
10/03/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2018 - D
03/26/2018 - R
Deed
01/17/2014 - D
01/21/2014 - R
Deed
10/03/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,152
Market value $195,100
Assessed value $195,100

Assessment History for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001 East Main Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,100 $195,100 16.1547 $3,152 -33.79%
2024 $210,843 $175,000 27.2 $4,760 -10.85%
2023 $190,217 $175,000 30.51 $5,339 -9.33%
2022 $175,000 $175,000 33.65 $5,889 -0.21%