235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14611 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Dutchtown |
| Parcel ID | 120.220-1-28.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/02/1998 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,229 |
Lot & Building Information for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 9,640 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 2.19 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 9,640 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611?235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $385,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/1998 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,229 |
| Market value | $385,600 |
| Assessed value | $385,600 |
Assessment History for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385,600 | $385,600 | 16.1547 | $6,229 | -27.30% |
| 2024 | $379,518 | $315,000 | 27.2 | $8,568 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $342,391 | $315,000 | 30.51 | $9,611 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $315,000 | $315,000 | 33.65 | $10,600 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $315,000 | $315,000 | 33.72 | $10,622 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,145 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $49,357 |
| Family households | 52.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,344 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $86,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 235 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 862 Campbell St, Rochester | |||
| 245 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | 7,284 | 02/18/2010 | $312,000 |
| 1226-1228 Maple St, Rochester | 1,748 | ||
| 1068 Atlantic Ave, Rochester | 820 | 05/27/2022 | $100,000 |
| 1078 Atlantic Ave, Rochester | 997 | 01/17/2012 | $6,000 |
| 1084 Atlantic Ave, Rochester | 1,293 | 03/10/2009 | $40,000 |
| 1028 Campbell St, Rochester | |||