Monroe County  »  14609  »  N Winton Rd  »  654 N Winton Rd

654 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

654 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 654 North Winton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Browncroft
Parcel ID 107.820-2-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester

Property tax $381

Lot & Building Information for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 117 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 117
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 654 North Winton Road, Rochester

What is the market value of 654 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

The current market value is $23,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $381
Market value $23,600
Assessed value $23,600

Assessment History for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,600 $23,600 16.1547 $381 -40.61%
2024 $28,434 $23,600 27.2 $642 -10.85%
2023 $25,652 $23,600 30.51 $720 -9.33%
2022 $23,600 $23,600 33.65 $794 -0.21%
2021 $23,600 $23,600 33.72 $796 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 654 North Winton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.42
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.44
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.44
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.45
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.45

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.42
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.75
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.88
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.74

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.75
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.88