Monroe County  »  14611  »  MT Read Blvd  »  377 MT Read Blvd

377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 120.220-1-16.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 01/06/2013
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,330

Lot & Building Information for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,214
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 69 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 69
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rochester

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611?

377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,200, the tax amount paid for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 is $2,329.

When was 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 01/06/2013 for $40,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2013 $40,000
04/28/2010 $1
11/14/2002 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2013 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Deed
04/28/2010 - D
04/28/2010 - R
Deed
11/14/2002 - D
11/14/2002 - R
Deed
07/26/2000 - D
08/04/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/13/1996 - D
04/26/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,330
Market value $144,200
Assessed value $144,200

Assessment History for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,200 $144,200 16.1547 $2,330 +41.09%
2024 $73,133 $60,700 27.2 $1,651 -10.85%
2023 $65,978 $60,700 30.51 $1,852 -9.33%
2022 $60,700 $60,700 33.65 $2,043 -0.21%
2021 $60,700 $60,700 33.72 $2,047 +17.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.40
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.40
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.40
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.99
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.40
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.99
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 1.33
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.54
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.79

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.47
Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.54
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 1.69
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.79
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.89

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Centennial St, Rochester 6,294 11/21/2019
580 Maple St, Rochester 07/17/1995 $1
58 Cedar St, Rochester 1,296 09/01/2020 $84,050
22 Riddle St, Rochester 1,020 07/14/2010 $40,000
18 Riddle St, Rochester 1,214 04/19/2023 $140,000
251 Independence St, Rochester 1,140 07/13/2022
1216 Maple St, Rochester 1,428 12/14/2017 $161,900
26 Riddle St, Rochester 2,128 12/07/2021 $115,000
245 Independence St, Rochester 1,344 10/28/2013 $1
437 Wilder St, Rochester 1,458 09/08/2011 $30,000
590 Maple St, Rochester 2,205 02/04/2014 $27,500
41 Centennial St, Rochester 1,227 12/18/2000 $5,100
237 Independence St, Rochester 690 10/25/2019 $75,000
1196 Maple St, Rochester 800 01/02/2001 $34,700
443 Wilder St, Rochester 05/05/2000 $4,000
50 Cedar St, Rochester 936 08/31/2018 $35,000
48 Cedar St, Rochester 1,335 07/27/2009 $30,000
38 Cedar St, Rochester 1,429 08/31/2018 $32,000
54 Cedar St, Rochester 1,716 11/18/2020 $65,000
28 Cedar St, Rochester 1,395 07/26/2018 $29,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 377 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report