Monroe County  »  14611  »  Maple St  »  490 Maple St

490 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

490 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

490 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 490 Maple Street, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charles House
Parcel ID 120.260-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 490 Maple Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/03/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $150

Lot & Building Information for 490 Maple Street, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 165
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 490 Maple Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 490 Maple Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 490 Maple Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 490 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611?

The current market value is $9,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 490 Maple Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 490 Maple Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2025 $1
11/14/2003 $2,500
02/11/2003 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 490 Maple Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 490 Maple Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deed
11/14/2003 - D
11/17/2003 - R
Deed
02/11/2003 - D
02/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 490 Maple Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 490 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $150
Market value $9,300
Assessed value $9,300

Assessment History for 490 Maple Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 490 Maple Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,300 $9,300 16.1547 $150 +15.07%
2024 $5,783 $4,800 27.2 $131 -10.85%
2023 $5,217 $4,800 30.51 $146 -9.33%
2022 $4,800 $4,800 33.65 $162 -0.21%
2021 $4,800 $4,800 33.72 $162 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 490 Maple Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 490 Maple Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.31
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.31
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.59
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.59
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.69

Nearest middle schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.31
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.71
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.74
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.80
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.86

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.71