Monroe County  »  14611  »  MC Kee Rd  »  176 MC Kee Rd

176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 120.290-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Property tax $13,303

Lot & Building Information for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Building sqft 7,720
Total sqft 13,725
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 6.81
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 7,720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611?

176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $823,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,303
Market value $823,500
Assessed value $823,500

Assessment History for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,500 $823,500 16.1547 $13,303 -32.45%
2024 $872,289 $724,000 27.2 $19,693 -10.85%
2023 $786,957 $724,000 30.51 $22,089 -9.33%
2022 $724,000 $724,000 33.65 $24,363 -0.21%
2021 $724,000 $724,000 33.72 $24,413 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,145
Median age 33.5
Average household income $49,357
Family households 52.7%
Occupied housing units 7,344
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $86,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 176 MC Kee Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35-37 Alice St, Rochester 1,728 11/18/2011 $60,000
92 Glide St, Rochester 1,620 05/30/2007 $1
87 Litchfield St, Rochester
45 Alice St, Rochester 12/20/2022 $550,000
1145 Maple St, Rochester 1,572 01/03/1995 $1
200 MC Kee Rd, Rochester
278 Allen St, Rochester 2,688 06/03/2019 $155,000
1119 Maple St, Rochester 1,224 05/03/2010 $58,000
1125 Maple St, Rochester 1,232 04/06/1995 $50,000
83 Litchfield St, Rochester 3,493 03/06/2018 $1
1165-1167 Maple St, Rochester 2,236 12/18/2013 $70,000