Monroe County  »  14611  »  Maple St  »  1111 Maple St

1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 Maple Street, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 120.310-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/16/1994
Sale price $51,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,750

Lot & Building Information for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,922
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 132
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 Maple Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611?

1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,600, the tax amount paid for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,980.

When was 1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 11/16/1994 for $51,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/1994 $51,000

Title Documents for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/1994 - D
02/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,981
Current property tax $1,750
Market value $122,600
Assessed value $122,600

Assessment History for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $122,600 $122,600 16.1547 $1,981 +2.70%
2024 $85,422 $70,900 27.2 $1,928 -10.85%
2023 $77,065 $70,900 30.51 $2,163 -9.33%
2022 $70,900 $70,900 33.65 $2,386 -0.21%
2021 $70,900 $70,900 33.72 $2,391 +12.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 Maple Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.14
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.66
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.66
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.69
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.14
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 1.14
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.23
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.64

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.23
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 1.38