Monroe County  »  14611  »  Colvin St  »  207 Colvin St

207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Colvin Street, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 120.330-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/15/2023
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Property tax $565

Lot & Building Information for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,402
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 80
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Colvin Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611?

207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,402 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,000, the tax amount paid for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $565.

When was 207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 11/15/2023 for $35,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2023 $35,000
12/04/2020 $15,000
01/13/2009 $3,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Deed
12/04/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deed
01/13/2009 - D
01/15/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/05/1997 - D
06/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $565
Market value $35,000
Assessed value $35,000

Assessment History for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,000 $35,000 16.1547 $565 -18.48%
2024 $30,723 $25,500 27.2 $694 -10.85%
2023 $27,717 $25,500 30.51 $778 -9.33%
2022 $25,500 $25,500 33.65 $858 -0.21%
2021 $25,500 $25,500 33.72 $860 +4.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Colvin Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.48
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.48
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.54
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.54
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.58

Nearest middle schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.48
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.58
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.65
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.70
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 1.03

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.70