8 Victoria Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
8 Victoria Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Victoria Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14611 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Charles House |
| Parcel ID | 120.350-2-55 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester
| Current property tax | $617 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,347 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Lot dimensions | 33 ft X 91 ft |
| Frontage | 33 |
| Depth | 91 |
| Year built | 1880 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Victoria Street, Rochester
8 Victoria Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1880 and has a total of 1,347 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Victoria Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $848.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $848 |
| Current property tax | $617 |
| Market value | $52,500 |
| Assessed value | $52,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,500 | $52,500 | 16.1547 | $848 | +7.89% |
| 2024 | $34,819 | $28,900 | 27.2 | $786 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $31,413 | $28,900 | 30.51 | $882 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $28,900 | $28,900 | 33.65 | $972 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $28,900 | $28,900 | 33.72 | $975 | +54.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Victoria Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 17 Enrico Fermi | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 644 | 0.41 |
| School 4 George Mather Forbes | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 276 | 0.41 |
| School 29 Adlai E Stevenson | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 260 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 404 | 0.48 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 0.82 |