Monroe County  »  14608  »  Litchfield St  »  7-9 Litchfield St

7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Susan B. Anthony
Parcel ID 120.360-2-22.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester

Sale date 07/29/2024
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $231

Lot & Building Information for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 127
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester, NY 14608?

The current market value is $14,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2024 $50,000
08/26/2013 $1
12/08/2000 $14,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2024 - D
08/05/2024 - R
Deed
08/26/2013 - D
12/05/2013 - R
Deed
12/08/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $231
Market value $14,300
Assessed value $14,300

Assessment History for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,300 $14,300 16.1547 $231 -40.61%
2024 $17,229 $14,300 27.2 $389 -10.85%
2023 $15,543 $14,300 30.51 $436 -9.33%
2022 $14,300 $14,300 33.65 $481 -0.21%
2021 $14,300 $14,300 33.72 $482 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7-9 Litchfield Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.49
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.49
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.53
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.53
School 2 Clara Barton 1 Public PK, K-6 328 0.56

Nearest middle schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.53
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.57
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.65
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.70
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.01

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.70
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 1.08