Monroe County  »  14611  »  MT Read Blvd  »  95 MT Read Blvd

95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 120.380-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 06/28/2005
Sale price $375,309
Arm's length
Property tax $8,724

Lot & Building Information for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 108,119
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.23
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 108,119 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611?

95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $540,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2005 $375,309

Title Documents for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2005 - D
06/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,724
Market value $540,000
Assessed value $540,000

Assessment History for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,000 $540,000 16.1547 $8,724 -1.13%
2024 $390,843 $324,400 27.2 $8,824 -10.85%
2023 $352,609 $324,400 30.51 $9,897 -9.33%
2022 $324,400 $324,400 33.65 $10,916 -0.21%
2021 $324,400 $324,400 33.72 $10,939 +184.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,145
Median age 33.5
Average household income $49,357
Family households 52.7%
Occupied housing units 7,344
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $86,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 95 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Madison St, Rochester 2,310 08/14/2003 $80,000
102 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 1,314 09/27/2006 $45,000
50 MC Kee Rd, Rochester 20,150 09/04/2014 $703,106
68 MC Kee Rd, Rochester
480 W Main St, Rochester 5,190 01/19/2019 $1
96 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 707 03/10/2009 $1
11-17 S Madison Park, Rochester 7,301
236 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,502 08/10/2022
83 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 760 04/07/2006 $50,000
44 1/2 Madison St, Rochester 2,976 07/28/2004 $1