Monroe County  »  14611  »  Willowbank Pl  »  4 Willowbank Pl

4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Mayor's Heights
Parcel ID 120.430-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester

Sale date 10/03/2022
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,750

Lot & Building Information for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester

Building sqft 3,389
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 110
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, NY 14611?

4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,389 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,749.

When was 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold?

4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 02/02/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2022 $100,000
06/20/2016 $82,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Deed
10/03/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Deed
06/20/2016 - D
08/10/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,750
Market value $108,300
Assessed value $108,300

Assessment History for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,300 $108,300 16.1547 $1,750 -23.15%
2024 $100,843 $83,700 27.2 $2,277 -10.85%
2023 $90,978 $83,700 30.51 $2,554 -9.33%
2022 $83,700 $83,700 33.65 $2,817 -0.21%
2021 $83,700 $83,700 33.72 $2,822 +46.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Willowbank Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.23
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.23
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.38
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.45
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.38
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.57
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.74
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.85
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.90

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.38