390 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
390 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 390 Troup Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14611 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Mayor's Heights |
| Parcel ID | 120.430-2-47.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Troup Street, Rochester
| Property tax | $1,632 |
Lot & Building Information for 390 Troup Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,684 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 55 ft X 134 ft |
| Frontage | 55 |
| Depth | 134 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 390 Troup Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 390 Troup Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 390 Troup Street, Rochester
390 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 390 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $101,040, the tax amount paid for 390 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,632.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 390 Troup Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Troup Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 390 Troup Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 390 Troup Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 390 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,632 |
| Market value | $101,040 |
| Assessed value | $101,040 |
Assessment History for 390 Troup Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Troup Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101,040 | $101,040 | 16.1547 | $1,632 | +19.30% |
| 2024 | $60,602 | $50,300 | 27.2 | $1,368 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $54,674 | $50,300 | 30.51 | $1,535 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $50,300 | $50,300 | 33.65 | $1,693 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $50,300 | $50,300 | 33.72 | $1,696 | +5.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Troup Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Troup Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 4 George Mather Forbes | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 276 | 0.23 |
| Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 404 | 0.35 |
| School 29 Adlai E Stevenson | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 260 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 17 Enrico Fermi | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 644 | 0.57 |
| Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 350 | 0.80 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 0.84 |