Monroe County  »  14611  »  Lincoln Ave  »  24 Lincoln Ave

24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.470-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/06/1994
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,640
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 126
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?

24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1958 and has a total of 4,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 is $2,423.

When was 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 06/06/1994 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/1994 $225,000

Title Documents for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/1994 - D
06/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,423
Current property tax $0
Market value $150,000
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,000 $150,000 16.1547 $2,423 -36.00%
2024 $167,711 $139,200 27.2 $3,786 -10.85%
2023 $151,304 $139,200 30.51 $4,247 -9.33%
2022 $139,200 $139,200 33.65 $4,684 -0.21%
2021 $139,200 $139,200 33.72 $4,694 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,145
Median age 33.5
Average household income $49,357
Family households 52.7%
Occupied housing units 7,344
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $86,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 24 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Garfield St, Rochester 1,356 05/22/2000 $41,500
139 Gardiner Ave, Rochester 1,515
60-62 Lincoln Ave, Rochester 1,710 10/12/2022
64-66 Lincoln Ave, Rochester 1,574 04/22/2022 $55,000
72 Lincoln Ave, Rochester 1,576 08/29/2017 $23,000
104 Garfield St, Rochester 1,334 08/25/2022 $1
36-38 Lincoln Ave, Rochester
46 Lincoln Ave, Rochester 1,144 08/11/1999 $38,750
15 Depew St, Rochester 1,286 10/14/2021 $79,500
19 Depew St, Rochester 1,303 03/08/2021 $42,000