Monroe County  »  14611  »  Thorndale Ter  »  54 Thorndale Ter

54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.490-1-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester

Sale date 03/16/2018
Sale price $5,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,675

Lot & Building Information for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 1,979
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14611?

54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,979 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,700, the tax amount paid for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,675.

When was 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 03/16/2018 for $5,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2018 $5,000

Title Documents for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,675
Market value $103,700
Assessed value $103,700

Assessment History for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $103,700 $103,700 16.1547 $1,675 +7.30%
2024 $69,157 $57,400 27.2 $1,561 -10.85%
2023 $62,391 $57,400 30.51 $1,751 -9.33%
2022 $57,400 $57,400 33.65 $1,932 -0.21%
2021 $57,400 $57,400 33.72 $1,936 +17.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Thorndale Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.19
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.39
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.39
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.57
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.57
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.61
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.92
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.17

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.61
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 0.74